1.jpgAja Angelo - TC 2015 - KHP© -05040012.jpgAr Fayyim 7615.JPGBernhard 8730.JPGHF santiago de magnifique -TC 2015 - © -KHP © - CJK_2597.jpgKunar -t  - tc 2013 - CJK_7902.jpgPavorotto KA 9485.JPGSF Shaklina 8980.JPGbahia alfabia -TC 2015 - © -KHP © - CJK_2489.jpgetnologia - tc 2013 - CJK_8016.jpghanaya farfoura - TC 2015 - © -KHP © - CJK_0323kopie.jpgirinah - tc 2013 - CJK_7661.jpgkas katara - TC 2013 - CJK_4546.jpglaheeb al nasser - tc 2013 - CJK_7900.jpgmaestro des alpes - TC 2015 - © -KHP © - CJK_2657.jpgmagnum tulip - CJK_1278.jpgmy fair rose d - tc 2013 - CJK_7458.jpgperfinka - tc 2013 - CJK_7442.jpgrohara rebecca - TC 2015 - KHP - 05031548.jpgsylvatica ka -TC 2015 - © -KHP © - CJK_2494.jpg

2013 RESULTS AND SCORES

 

Click HERE for all Scores and Results

Tulip Cup Award Winner and Best of Show :

ETNOLOGIA 
(GAZAL AL SHAQAB (Anaza El Farid x Kajora) x ETALANTA (Europejczyk x Etnografia)
Breeder: Janow Podlaski Stud, Poland
Owner: Halsdon Arabians/Mr. & Mrs. Watts, United Kingdom


 

Tulip Cup Most Classic Head of Champions :

LAHEEB AL NASSER
(AL ADEED AL SHAQAB (Ansata Halim Shah x Sundar Alisayyah) x Bint Saida Al Nasser (Imperial Mahzeer x Saida)
Breeder: Janow Podlaski Stud, Poland
Owner: Halsdon Arabians/Mr. & Mrs. Watts, United Kingdom

 


Tulip Cup Champions

Filly Foals
GOLD #1 - Forelock's Veronique

SILVER #2 - BV Principessa's Rose

BRONZE #4 - Enolah S



Colt Foals

GOLD #6 - El D'Gyo AO


SILVER #5 - Vikenti Al Ashaï


BRONZE #7 - GT Shardh


Overall championship foals
CHAMPION #1 - Forelock's Veronique


RES. CHAMPION #6 - El D'Gyo AO


Yearling Fillies
GOLD #11 - KAS Katara


SILVER #15 - DA Magic Moment


BRONZE (by type) #12 - AJ Yndirah


Yearling Colts
GOLD #20 - Maestro de Alpes


SILVER #26 - Lammah Athbah


BRONZE #28 - MS Alis Pasha


Junior Mares
GOLD #35 - Perfinka

SILVER #30 - My Fair Rose-D


BRONZE #105 - A Lady of Kossack


Junior Stallions
GOLD #54 - Pavarotto K.A.


SILVER #39 - FS Reflection


BRONZE #40 - Gzavi


Senior Mares
GOLD #78 - Etnologia


SILVER #58 - Irinah


BRONZE (by Points) #60 - ESA Naadirah El Nile


Senior Stallions
GOLD #82 - Laheeb Al Nasser


SILVER #106 - Kunar T


BRONZE #68 - Bernhard


Liberty
CHAMPION #89 - Gasir


RES. CHAMPION #87 - NA Dalicija


Ridden Class Classic
CHAMPION #91 - AR Fayyim


RES. CHAMPION #94 - AR Manisha'h


Ridden Class Western
CHAMPION #98 - Erogant
RES. CHAMPION #99 - Penthor

 

Thank you judges !

 

Thank you DC team !

 

and thank you the whole supporting team !